Privacy Statement

1. General Information

Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Respects the personal data of the persons who visit the web site. This statement includes information about what customer information is being used and how it is used, how the person is able to verify the accuracy of these data, and how to request that they be deleted from the record. Data collection, data processing and data usage are carried out in accordance with the legal provisions.

2. Recording, processing and use of personal data

We only record personal information that is voluntarily provided by the visitor, and the visitor explicitly agrees to the data capture, data processing, and data usage. In this case, the visitor also accepts the following conditions.

During the visit of the website, the Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Server stores certain data automatically for system administration, statistical or security reasons. These data are the visitor’s Internet service provider, in some cases the visitor’s IP address, the software version of the software, the type of computer operating system, the website from which the Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Website has been accessed, the pages visited by the website, search words used to access this site. From these data you can deduce the visit of the site, it can be recaptured on the machines, no personal data will be used. The data will only be used anonymously. If the Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Transmits the data to a third party, the CXII 2011 Law on the Right to Information Privacy and Freedom of Information, which guarantees the protection of personal data, (hereinafter referred to as “Infotv.”).

We will only forward your data to a third party if you consent to it, and without consent, if it is authorized by law or by a court to do so by law.
Any changes made to this Statement will be made public on this website so you can always obtain information about which data are stored and how data capture, data processing and data usage is made.

3. „Cookies”

For the purpose of facilitating the use of the website, Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Has an anonymous visitor ID, Uses cookies. “Cookies” are small data temporarily downloaded from your browser to your computer’s hard drive by visiting the page and required to visit the site. The “cookies” we use are not suitable for recognizing the visitor’s personal data. Most browsers automatically accept anonymous visitor IDs. However, setting the browser may prevent the visit ID from being installed on the hard disk. You can remove stored “cookies” from your computer at any time by deleting temporary Internet files. If you need more information about this feature in your browser, please visit the Help section of your browser.

4. Modify and delete your personal information

The recorded data will be deleted from Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft., As long as the conditions of data storage in legal or other terms are no longer available. Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Ensures that the person concerned can only be identified for the time needed for the purpose of data management. Of course, you may at any time request the deletion of your personal data from the registry and you may withdraw your personal data for further processing (details of these are available in the information below, on the rights, rights and remedies). If you need to cancel your data, or if you have any questions about your personal data, please contact us by email or by email at the “Contact” menu. You can also contact us if you want to know if there are any data regarding you in our records, and if so, which ones.
If you would like to know about the details and the way in which Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. Treats you – especially with regard to the purpose, duration and legal basis – please contact us in one of the addresses available in the “Contact” menu item.

5. The rights and remedies of the persons concerned can be found in the Infotv. Based on:

The person concerned may apply to Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft. As a data controller (hereinafter: data controller):

  • information about handling his / her personal data,
  • correcting your personal information and
  • deleting or blocking your personal information, with the exception of mandatory data handling.

At the request of the data subject concerned, the data controller shall provide information on the data processed by him or by the data processor entrusted by him or by the data processor concerned, the source, the purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing, the data processing and the data processing and data management, in the case of the transmission of his / her personal data, the legal basis and the addressee of the transfer.

The data controller shall provide the information in writing in the shortest possible time, but not later than 30 days, in a comprehensible form, at the request of the person concerned.

Information is free of charge if the requesting information has not yet been filed with the data controller for the same data field during the current year. In other cases, reimbursement can be made. The reimbursement of the reimbursement already paid should be refunded if the data was unlawfully handled or the request for information resulted in a correction.

The data controller may refuse to inform the data subject only in statutory cases. In the event of non-disclosure, the data controller shall inform the data subject in writing of the refusal to provide information on the provisions of this Act. In the event of denial of information, the data controller shall inform the person concerned of the possibility of a court appeal and the National Data Protection and Information Authority (hereinafter: the Authority or NAIH).

Personal data must be deleted if

  • is illegal;
  • the person concerned asks;
  • incomplete or incorrect – and this condition can not be legally remedied – provided that the termination is not excluded by law;
  • The purpose of data processing has ceased or the statutory deadline for data storage has expired;
  • it is ordered by the court or the Authority.

Instead of being deleted, the data controller will block the personal data if the data subject so requests or if, on the basis of the information available to him, it is assumed that the deletion would harm the legitimate interests of the data subject. Personal data so locked up can only be handled as long as there is a data management target that excludes the deletion of personal data.

Correction, blocking, marking and deletion of the person concerned and all those who have previously been transferred to data management have to be notified. Notification may be omitted if it does not prejudice the legitimate interest of the data concerned for the purpose of data handling.

If the data controller fails to comply with the correction, locking or deletion request concerned, he or she shall notify the factual and legal grounds for rejecting the request for rectification, blocking or cancellation within 30 days of the receipt of the request. In the case of refusal of an application for rectification, cancellation or blocking, the data controller shall inform the person concerned of the judicial remedy and the possibility of appeal to the Authority.

The rights of the person concerned as defined above can be restricted by the law to the external and internal security of the state, such as national defense, national security, the prevention or prosecution of criminal offenses, the security of the execution of penalties, the economic or financial interest of the state or local government, financial interests, as well as disciplinary and ethical misconduct, labor law and labor safety breaches related to the exercise of occupations, including in all cases control and supervision, and to protect the rights of the data subject or others.

The person concerned may object to the handling of his or her personal data,

  • hthe processing or transmission of personal data is only necessary to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller or to enforce the legitimate interests of data controller, data controller or third party, except in the case of mandatory data handling;
  • if the use or transfer of personal data is done for direct business acquisition, polling or scientific research; as well as
  • in other cases specified by law.

The data controller shall examine the protest within the shortest time, but within 15 days of the submission of the request, decide on the matter of its validity and inform the applicant in writing.

If the data controller establishes the validity of his / her protests, data management, including further data collection and data transfer, will terminate and lock the data, and inform the protest and the measures taken on the basis of those who have previously transferred the personal data involved in the protest, and who are obliged to take action to enforce the right to protest.

If the data subject disagrees with the decision of the data controller or if the data controller fails to comply with the deadline, within 30 days of notification of the decision or the last day of the deadline to court. The trial is governed by the jurisdiction of the court. The case may be initiated before the tribunal of the domicile or place of residence of the person concerned, according to his choice.

At the National Data Protection and Information Authority (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C., www.naih.huugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu) by filing a notice, any person may initiate an investigation by claiming that there has been a violation of the rights of data of public interest or public interest in the disclosure of personal data, or there is a direct risk to it.

FALLS FOR DATA MANAGEMENT:

Diósgyőri Fogaskerék Gyártó Kft.
3534 Miskolc, Bánát utca 9.
Cégjegyzékszám: 05-09-029412
Adószám: 12800625-2-05